Competition Results


Here are the latest competition results from Westridge Golf Centre...

February Texas Scramble - Sunday, 11th February

Overall PositionScore
First place - Ollie Kearney, Darren Abbott & Martyn Wakefield
Second place - Jeffrey Foster, Chris Chambers & Steve Sansford
Third place - Alan Harnett, Melvyn Probyn & Claire Matejowsky
62 - 11 = 51
65 - 13 = 52
66 - 13 = 53

Click here to view the full results.

PAR Non-Qualifier - Sunday, 4th February

Division OneScore
First place - Mark Royl
Second place - Walter Mallinson
Third place - Mike Wilson
6 up
2 up
2 up
Division TwoScore
First place - Ernie Moore
Second place - Lorraine Swallow
Third place - Trevor Gosset
Tied
Tied
1 down

Click here to view the full results.

9 Hole Stableford Non-Qualifier - Saturday, 3rd February

Division OneScore
First place - Richie Newbery
Second place - John Stephens
Third place - Paul Simpson
21 points
17 points
16 points

Click here to view the full results.

Medal Non-Qualifier - Wednesday, 31st January

Division OneScore
First place - Mark Royl
Second place - Philip Spreckley
Third place - William Humphries
75 - 13 = 62
81 - 18 = 63
81 - 17 = 64
Division TwoScore
First place - Martyn Wakefield
Second place - Trevor Gosset
Third place - Alan Harnett
87 - 28 = 59
81 - 19 = 62
81 - 19 = 62

Click here to view the full results.

Stableford NQ - Sunday, 28th January

Division OneScore
First place - Helen Whittaker
Second place - Mark Royl
Third place - Philip Brennan
38 points
36 points
34 points
Division TwoScore
First place - Lorraine Swallow
Second place - Gordon Debenham
Third place - Martin Whitehead
38 points
35 points
34 points

Click here to view the full results.

9-Hole Stableford NQ - Saturday, 27th January

Overall PositionScore
First place - Nikki Glasgow
Second place - Peter Dixcey
Third place - Gary Cass
19 points
18 points
18 points

Click here to view the full results.

Stableford Non-Qualifier - Wednesday, 24th January

Overall PositionScore
First place - Lorraine Swallow
Second place - Mark Royl
Third place - Ernie Moore
40 points
40 points
39 points

Click here to view the full results.

Contact us